Israeli Techub Training Center
Israeli Techub training center implements a unique format for the training of IT specialists, which is used in the army of Israel.We also have a Digital Marketing course. We are located in Tbilisi, so you don’t need to go abroad to get a quality education.
The initiator of the opening of Israeli Techub is Eran Lasser. In the past, he has held a senior position in Mamram, Israeli IT training Center for Army.
After the end of army service, Eran founded and managed a private institution John Bryce Training for the civil sector. Today John Bryce Training occupies more than 70% of the Israeli IT market and has branches in Hungary, China and Turkey. Israeli Techub will work in Georgia as an analogue of such a center.
We are adopting the Israeli Telem method, designed to work on the strengths of each student and understanding each student motivation. This training is based on case studies and practical exercises without boring lectures and wasting of time. We also form the Advisory Board, where we invite IT industry leaders, who know what the market wants. Throughout the year we prepare students for the challenges and difficulties of the future work as a web programmer.
Co-founder of “Archi” Group & founder of Benish Group
Businessman and Honorary Consul of Georgia in Israel. Was born in Georgia in 1969 and left to Israel with his family when he was 10 years old. He married and has daughters. He has 25 years of experience in business management of all levels: Sales and Marketing, Online Marketing and advertising, Strategy planning and Branding.
Chief Executive officer
Entrepreneur with around 15 years of experience In business management, in Governmental and private Sector;
Has worked in Georgia as well as In several countries of Africa, Asia and Europe on different positions of Business development, Management, Sales and Marketing;
CPA, EMBA. Serves as the CFO of Benish Group Ltd.
Mickey served as the Commercial Finance Business Partner in Amdocs, a global Telecommunications company.
Previously was the managing director in AFI development subsidiary, where he was involved in: feasibility studies, financial modelling, strategic planning and large scale deals negotiations.
Career Development Manager
Mariam graduated from Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia in 2016 and obtained the bachelor’s degree in Business Administration, specializing in marketing and strategic management. Prior to joining our team, Mariam served as a business analyst for two years in the private sector. Her professional experience also includes working as an assistant of marketing director and intern/retail loan expert.MBA student in Business Administration and Modern Technologies at BTU
Co founder/ Professional Adviser
Israeli entrepreneur with over 20 years in IT-business and IT-education. Founder of educational center John Bryce Training, that today occupies 70% of IT-education market in Israel. Branches of the Center actively work in China, Turkey and Hungary. Since 2015 Eran has been combining positions of Executive Head of the Board at IT-company Extreme Group (Israel) and Senior Investment Advisor at venture capital fund Synergy China Funds (China) as well as Co-Founder of DAN-IT Education center in Kiev.
Digital Marketing Manager
Tornike graduated from Free University Tbilisi (TIAA), Georgia in 2007, obtained Master of International Relations. He was awarded as Civil Education Teacher by “Konrad Adenauer Sifting & Delegation of EU. 2011 – 2012 he was Area Director in European Democrat Students (EDS). He has 6 years of experience in Digital Marketing. He is an SEO specialist certified by Google AdWords & Google Analytics